Announcements

TOWN OFFICERS




Town Clerk/Treasurer

Kim Seymour clerk@westonvt.org 802-824-6645 802-379-0619 (cell)


Selectboard - 824-6988

selectboard@westonvt.org

Selectboard meets the 2nd & 4th Tuesday of the month @7:30pm

Cheryl Barker - Selectboard Administrative Assistant

Term Term Expires Contact Information
Denis Benson, Chair 3 years 2017 824-3418
Ann Fujii, Vice Chair 3 years 2016 824-6123
Darrell Hart 3 years 2015 824-9621
Jim Linville 1 year 2015 824-6761
Betty Currie 2 years 2016 824-5735


Listers

listers@westonvt.org

by appointment

Term Term Expires Contact Information
Charles (Tim) Goodwin 3 years 2015 824-4449
Jim Poissant 3 years 2017 824-4449
Jim Lyneis 3 years 2016 824-4449


Planning Commission

The Planning Commission meets the 1st Monday of the month @ 7:00pm

(4 Year Term)

Term Expires
Chris Lindgren, Chair 2017
Brad Ameden 2016
Robert Vesota 2016
Keith Dewey 2018
Alan Knapp 2015
Bruce Downer 2018
David Ruess 2018
Alternate: Kerry Mara 2018
Alternate:Darrell Hart 2015


Zoning Board of Adjustment

(3 Year Term)

Term Expires
Debra Lyneis 2017
Carrie Chalmers 2017
Malcolm Bell 2015
Darrell Hart 2015
Andy Foster 2016
Deborah Granquist 2016
Annie Fujii 2016
Alternate:Jeff Lennox 2017
Alternate:Owen Donnelly 2016


Zoning Administrator

Paul Dexter zoning@westonvt.org 802-824-6645


Collector of Delinquent Taxes

Sandra Goodwin smgood04@myfairpoint.net 802-824-6817


School Directors Mountain Towns Regional Education District

(3 Year Term)

Term Expires
Duane Hart 2015
Debra Lyneis 2017


Justices Of The Peace

(Elected at General Election)

Marguerite Mason 824-5057 / Nancy Bell 824-6459 / Charles "Tim" Goodwin 824-6817 / Wayne Granquist 824-4186 / Peter Rosengarten 824-8190


Animal Control Officer/Animal Control Officers

1st Constable Tia Rosengarten 824-8190
2nd Constable Ryan Hart (802) 342-7104 (cell)

Moderator

Wayne Granquist

Town Agent

Tom Greene

Trustees of Public Funds

Mimi Neff
Nicole Pfister
Ronald Prouty

Cemetery Commissioners

Ray Heberts
William Hoyt
Mimi Neff
Andrew Foster
Dale Griswold

Library Trustees

Donna Bonang
Kieran Mckenna
David Chioffi
Beverly Fonner
Marguerite Mason
Deborah Granquist
William Hoyt

Road Commissioner

Jeff Yrsha

Road Foreman

Almon Crandall 824-6890 (Town Garage)

Fire Warden

Denis Benson 824-3418
(Alternate: Almon Crandall 824-6890/3159)

Conservation Commission

Ray Heberts
Donald Hart
Ken Hall
Annie Fujii
Meredith Larson
Patti Hunt

Windham Regional Comm. Representatives

Charles "Tim" Goodwin
Ray Mara

Tree Warden

Carrie Chalmers

Vendor Ordinance Administrator

Barbara Lloyd

Health Officer

Delores Barbeau 824-5447

Town Service Officer

Gloria Dawson 802-683-8357

Council on Aging

Pamela Seegraber

Emergency Fuel Coordinator

Jon Bliss 875-4469

Emergency Management Director

Mark Falango 824-3535

Assistant Emergency Management Coordinator

Cheryl Barker 824-6988

911 Commission

Andrew Foster 802-770-0942

Green-Up Coordinator

Kirby Foster

Weston Volunteer Fire Department

802-824-3539 (if emergency call 911)
Chief Brian Lundberg 824-6788